2019 Participants
ALABAMA:
Bessemer – Rock Creek
Falkville – Fairview (2)
FLORIDA:
Jacksonville – Cornerstone Baptist
Pensacola – Pursue Life (2)
GEORGIA:
Thomaston – Mountain View Baptist (2)
INDIANA:
Indianapolis - Westlake Community (4)
Mooresville - Life Pointe
New Albany - Church of God
KENTUCKY:
Lexington – Madness Ministries
Morehead – Community Fellowship
Mt. Sterling – Abundant Life
Mt. Sterling – United Church
Williamstown – Revive Church
NEW YORK:
Sayville – Gospel Community Valor
NORTH CAROLINA:
Apex – Hope Community Church
Hickory - Church of God
Lenoir – Whitnel
Morganton - Church of God
OHIO:
Dayton - Salem Church
Gallipolis – Church of God
Hamilton – BridgeWater Church
Huber Heights – Church of God
Middletown – Towne Church
New Springfield – New Springfield COG
Springfield - Fellowship
Springfield – HOPE
PENNSYLVANIA:
Denver – Faith Journey
Ephrata – Church of the Brethren
Finleyville – Go Time Ministries
Kittanning – First Church of God
Oakmont – Riverside Community
Pittsburgh – Mon Valley Church
Punxsutawney – Church of God
York – Touch of the Master
TENNESSEE:
Bluff City – Elizabeth Chapel
Bristol – Liberty Baptist
VIRGINA:
Chesapeake – One City Church
Chesterfield – Cornerstone Assemblies of God
Chilhowie, VA – Grosses Creek Baptist
Culpeper – Mountain View Community
Lynchburg – Langhorne Chapel
Lynchburg - Missions Ministry
Lynchburg – Timberlake UMC
Radford – Community Life Church
Richmond – RVA Churches
Roanoke – Gospel Light Baptist
Roanoke – Heights Community
Roanoke – L.I.F Ministries
Roanoke – Perfecting Unity
Roanoke – United Churches
Salem – Fellowship Community Church
Salem – Glenvar Baptist
Shawsville - Moore’s Chapel
Smith Mountain Lake – Westlake
WEST VIRGINIA:
Hedgesville – Hope Community Church
Parkersburg – Liberty Street
White Sulpher Spring – White Sulpher Springs Pentecostal Church
WISCONSIN:
Watertown – Brother Bob’s Ministry

Mission

Join us for our upcoming tournament!
August 24 & 25, 2019


2017 Tournament Logo

Any questions regarding the tournament
or if you would like more information, contact:

Chad Briscoe
Tournament Director
(574) 377-3347
softballforareason@gmail.com

Tournament Information Brochure


2018 RESULTS
CAMPBELL / FAGEN BRACKET


1st - Liberty Baptist, Bristol, TN
2nd - Journey Church, Denver, PA
3rd - First Church of God, Hickory, NC
4th - Gospel Community Valor, Sayville, NY
MACHOLTZ / COURTNEY BRACKET


1st - Pursue Life, Pensacola, FL
2nd - Cornerstone Baptist, Jacksonville, FL
3rd - Cluster Pine Holiness Church, Gretna, VA
4th - Elizabeth Chapel, Bluff City, TN

KURRLE BRACKET


1st - Morganton COG, Morganton, NC
2nd - Go Time Ministries, Finleyville, PA
3rd - Westlake AS, Indianapolis, IN
4th - Hope Church, Springfield, OH
DESPER / BRYANT BRACKET


1st - Westlake Community, Indianapolis, IN
2nd - Mt. Sterling United Churches, Mt. Sterling, KY
3rd - Abundant Life, Mt. Sterling, KY
4th - Heights Community Church, Roanoke, VA

2018 SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS

Paul Shelton Christian Witness Award:
Josh Sanders - Gallipolis Church of God - Gallipolis, OH

Andrew Leadership Award:
Tony & Lisa Walker - First Church of God - New Albany, IN

Sarah Award:
Julie Butcher - Hedgesville Church - Hedgesville, WV

Kentucky Award & Team Christian Witness Award:
New Springfield Church of God - New Springfield, OH




"Serving And Sharing Christ Through Softball While Raising Funds For Missions In Paraguay"
Interstate Softball Tournament - Since 1978