2019 Participants
ALABAMA:
Bessemer – Rock Creek
Falkville – Fairview (2)
FLORIDA:
Jacksonville – Cornerstone Baptist
Pensacola – Pursue Life (2)
GEORGIA:
Thomaston – Mountain View Baptist (2)
INDIANA:
Indianapolis - Westlake Community (4)
Mooresville - Life Pointe
New Albany - Church of God
KENTUCKY:
Lexington – Madness Ministries
Morehead – Community Fellowship
Mt. Sterling – Abundant Life
Mt. Sterling – United Church
Williamstown – Revive Church
NEW YORK:
Sayville – Gospel Community Valor
NORTH CAROLINA:
Apex – Hope Community Church
Hickory - Church of God
Lenoir – Whitnel
Morganton - Church of God
OHIO:
Dayton - Salem Church
Gallipolis – Church of God
Hamilton – BridgeWater Church
Huber Heights – Church of God
Middletown – Towne Church
New Springfield – New Springfield COG
Springfield - Fellowship
Springfield – HOPE
PENNSYLVANIA:
Denver – Faith Journey
Ephrata – Church of the Brethren
Finleyville – Go Time Ministries
Kittanning – First Church of God
Oakmont – Riverside Community
Pittsburgh – Mon Valley Church
Punxsutawney – Church of God
York – Touch of the Master
TENNESSEE:
Bluff City – Elizabeth Chapel
Bristol – Liberty Baptist
VIRGINA:
Chesapeake – One City Church
Chesterfield – Cornerstone Assemblies of God
Chilhowie, VA – Grosses Creek Baptist
Culpeper – Mountain View Community
Lynchburg – Langhorne Chapel
Lynchburg - Missions Ministry
Lynchburg – Timberlake UMC
Radford – Community Life Church
Richmond – RVA Churches
Roanoke – Gospel Light Baptist
Roanoke – Heights Community
Roanoke – L.I.F Ministries
Roanoke – Perfecting Unity
Roanoke – United Churches
Salem – Fellowship Community Church
Salem – Glenvar Baptist
Shawsville - Moore’s Chapel
Smith Mountain Lake – Westlake
WEST VIRGINIA:
Hedgesville – Hope Community Church
Parkersburg – Liberty Street
White Sulpher Spring – White Sulpher Springs Pentecostal Church
WISCONSIN:
Watertown – Brother Bob’s Ministry

Mission

Thank you to all 64 churches who
participated in this years tournament!


2017 Tournament Logo

Any questions regarding the tournament
or if you would like more information, contact:

Chad Briscoe
Tournament Director
(574) 377-3347
softballforareason@gmail.com

Tournament Information Brochure


2019 RESULTS
CAMPBELL / FAGEN BRACKET


1st - Fellowship/Barrett Strong, Springfield, OH
2nd - Liberty Baptist, Bristol, TN
3rd - United Churches, Mt. Sterling, KY
4th - Hope Community, Apex, NC
MACHOLTZ / COURTNEY BRACKET


1st - Pursue Life, Pensacola, FL
2nd - Westlake (BV), Indianapolis, IN
3rd - First Church of God, Hickory, NC
4th - Church of the Brethren, Ephrata, PA

KURRLE BRACKET


1st (Co-Champions)
Salem Church, Dayton, OH
Westlake (AS), Indianapolis, IN
3rd - Touch of the Master, York, PA
4th - Life Pointe, Mooresville, IN

DESPER / BRYANT BRACKET


1st - Fairview (2), Falkville, AL
2nd - First Church of God, Gallipolis, OH
3rd - First Church of God, Morgantown, NC
4th - Perfecting Unity, Roanoke, VA
2019 SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS

Paul Shelton Christian Witness Award:
Steve Earley - Fellowship Church/Barrett Strong - Springfield, OH

Andrew Leadership Award:
Rudy & Sue Anderson - Roanoke, VA

Sarah Award:
Joane Bollinger - Hickory First Church of God - Hickory, NC

Kentucky Award & Team Christian Witness Award:
Brother Bob’s Outreach - Mukwonago, WI




"Serving And Sharing Christ Through Softball While Raising Funds For Missions In Paraguay"
Interstate Softball Tournament - Since 1978